Mary MacLaren

born: 19 January 1896
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 09 November 1985
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(respiratory illness, age 89)

American actress, a former fashion model.
Real name: Mary MacDonald
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Our Gang.

2


1935
Bonnie Scotland
[?]

1936
Vamp Till Ready
[?]
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Men In Fright
Nurse with ice cream

This page was last updated on: 24 November 2017