Marjorie Main

born: 24 February 1890
Acton, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 10 April 1975
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(lung cancer, age 85)

American actress. Her husband, Stanley Lefevre Krebs, was 26 years her senior.
Real name: Mary Tomlinson
Height: 5'7"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1938
There Goes My Heart
Fireless cooker customer

1940
Turnabout
Nora

This page was last updated on: 03 September 2019