Margaret Nearing

born: 01 January 1913
Freeport, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 21 May 1983
Kailua, O'ahu, Hawaii,
United States of America
(lung and throat cancer, age 70)

American actress.
Real name: Margret Yvonne Allen
Height: 5'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1934
Babes In Toyland
Townswoman

1934
Fate's Fathead
Flower girl

1935
The Chases Of Pimple Street
Check girl

Acknowledgements & sources:
Stephen Spurling (header image)

This page was last updated on: 22 January 2020