Marc Lawrence

born: 17 February 1910
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 27 November 2005
Palm Springs, California,
United States of America
(age 95)

American character actor who ended up being typecast for playing gangsters and villains.
Real name: Max Goldsmith
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Calaboose
Sluggsy Baker

This page was last updated on: 21 August 2020