Lyle Latell

born: 09 April 1904
Elma, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 24 October 1967
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 63)

American character actor.
Real name: Lyle Zeien
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Yanks Ahoy
Helmsman

This page was last updated on: 13 April 2020