Louise Carver
born: 09 June 1869
Davenport, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 18 June 1956
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 87)
Tall American actress with a large hooter who began working in the films of Mack Sennett.
Real name: Louise Spilger Murray
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1918
Somewhere In Turkey
[unidentified woman]

1924
Friend Husband
[unidentified woman]

1927
The Sting Of Stings
[unidentified woman]

1931
One Of The Smiths
Harrassed woman on train

1935
Southern Exposure
Elmira Chase

Acknowledgements:
Craic Calman (suggested entry)

This page was last updated on: 21 January 2017