Loretta Young
born: 06 January 1913
Salt Lake City, Utah,
United States of America
died: 12 Auguat 2000
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(ovarian cancer, age 87)

Popular, attractive red-headed American actress, the sister of Polly Ann Young and Sally Blane.
Real name: Gretchen Michaela Young
Height: 5'6"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1931
The Stolen Jools
Herself

This page was last updated on: 29 March 2017