Lillian Terry

born: 16 February 1876
Brighton, Sussex,
England
died: 02 November 1942
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(cancer, age 66)

British actress. She was married to Frank Terry with whom she had a daughter, Madeline Terry.
She was sometimes billed as "Mrs. Terry".
Real name: Lilian Mary Bowles
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1919
From Hand To Mouth
[?]

1920
His Royal Slyness
[?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2XDD-6H6 (birth reg.)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N2MZ-H78 (christening)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NDCR-4S6 (christening)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KZCT-6HX (1915 marriage)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MH7Z-B1Q (1920 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV5Y-PLXD (1922 passport app.)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XC8L-5K1 (1930 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VPQ3-H4F (CA Death Index)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QP7W-Y3DN (death certificate)
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/85384902 (Find a Grave)
Jesse Brisson (research and information)
Jim Jarvis (help)

This page was last updated on: 29 August 2019