Lillian Sylvester

born: 17 May 1892
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 08 September 1963
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 71)

Heavyset American actress. She co-starred with Mabel Normand in her 1920 feature The Slim Princess.
Real name: Lillie Christine Sylvester
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1917
Lonesome Luke, Messenger
[?]

1917
Bliss
[?]

1917
The Flirt
[?]

1917
All Aboard
[?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
The Harold Lloyd Encyclopedia by Annette D'Agostino Lloyd (book)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2XP-FXN (birth record)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9PN-YWV (1900 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MV21-SZF (1910 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K889-4ZQ (1922 marriage)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCVC-FMV (1930 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K9CK-85R (1940 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VPK2-6JC (CA Death Index)
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/85520595 (Find a Grave)
https://looking-for-mabel.webs.com/schertzinger.htm (Looking for Mabel)
https://looking-for-mabel.webs.com/1920slimprincess.htm (Looking for Mabel)
https://looking-for-mabel.webs.com/apps/photos/album?albumid=11338523 (Looking for Mabel)
1920 Los Angeles City Directory:
- Sylvester Lillian photoplayer r1033 S New Hampshire av
- Sylvester Antonio fruit h1033 S New Hampshire av
- Sylvester Laura N Mrs r1033 S New Hampshire av
- Sylvester Chas C auto opr r1033 S New Hampshire
Jesse Brisson (research and information)

This page was last updated on: 16 October 2019