Libby Taylor

born: 20 April 1902
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 23 August 1961
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(bronchial pneumonia, age 59)

Black American actress.
Real name: Elizabeth A. Taylor
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1940
The Heckler
Baseball mother

Acknowledgements & sources:
Brent Seguine (identification in The Heckler)

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2019