Leonard Landy
 
born: 02 July 1933
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 26 July 2017

United States of America
(age 84)

American child actor who is best remembered for playing 'Percy' in the Our Gang films.
Real name: Leonard Jerome Landy
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

2


1938
Feed 'Em And Weep
Percy

1938
Hide And Shriek
Percy
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Deacon

1938
Men In Fright
Leonard

1938
Football Romeo
Leonard

1938
Practical Jokers
Leonard

1939
Alfalfa's Aunt
Leonard

1939
Clown Princes
Leonard

1939
Cousin Wilbur
Leonard

1939
Joy Scouts
Leonard

1939
Auto Antics
Leonard

1939
Captain Spanky's Show Boat
Leonard

1939
Dad For A Day
Leonard

1939
Time Out For Lessons
Leonard

1940
Alfalfa's Double
Leonard

1940
All About Hash
Leonard

1940
Bubbling Troubles
Leonard

1940
Good Bad Boys
Leonard

1940
Waldo's Last Stand
Leonard

1940
Goin' Fishin'
Leonard

1941
Fightin' Fools
Leonard

Acknowledgements:
http://www.msn.com/en-us/tv/news/leonard-landy-%E2%80%98our-gang%E2%80%99-actor-dies-at-84/ar-AAoWfnM?li=BBmkt5R&ocid=spartandhp
Eric Schultz (information)

This page was last updated on: 23 November 2017