Laura Treadwell

born: 14 July 1879
Shepherdstown, West Virginia,
United States of America
died: 22 November 1960
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 81)

American character actress from the 1930s.
Real name: Laura Hardage Butler
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1937
Nobody's Baby
Mrs. Hamilton

1939
Zenobia
Mrs. Barrtett

This page was last updated on: 18 February 2018