Kernan Cripps

born: 08 July 1886
New Haven, Connecticut,
United States of America
died: 12 August 1953
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 67)

American actor.
Real name: John Kernan Cripps
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Many Sappy Returns
Policeman

1939
Rattling Romeo
Mr. Fleece

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2020