Kermit Maynard

born: 20 September 1897
Vevay, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 16 January 1971
North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 73)

American actor.
Real name: Kermit Roosevelt Maynard
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1947
Curley
Farmer

This page was last updated on: 04 November 2019