Kenner G. Kemp

born: 03 January 1908
Concho, Arizona,
United States of America
died: 13 May 1985
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 77)

American actor.
Real name: Kenner Grant Kempe
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1940
The Heckler
Baseball spectator

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8JD-NDY (1933 marriage)
https://www.fold3.com/document/631794840/ (WWII draft reg. card)
Jesse Brisson (research and information)

This page was last updated on: 02 October 2019