Julian Rivero

born: 25 July 1890
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 24 February 1976
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 85)

American actor. He was often cast in westerns as a villain.
Real name: Frederick Julian B. Rivero
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4
(2)


1930
La estacion de gasolina 
Bootlegger

1930
Las fantasmas 
Juanito's papa

1932
The Tabasco Kid
Murietta henchman

1932
First In War
Revolutionary disguised as female peddler

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/76607616/julian-rivero#view-photo=52897174 (Find A Grave)
Jack Tillmany (identification in First In War)

This page was last updated on: 03 March 2019