Joy Lane

born: 19 September 1927
Loamshire Hospital,
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
died: 25 February 2018
Laguna Woods, California,
United States of America
(age 90)

Young American child actress who had a very brief film career in the mid-1930s.
Real name: Joy Wurgaft
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1934
Mike Fright
Little girl
(sings "Little Grass Shack")

1934
Babes In Toyland
Mother Peep's child

1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Girl singing to Alfalfa
(sings "The Object Of My Affection")

Acknowledgements & sources:
Jim Jarvis (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 21 November 2018