John Wayne

born: 26 May 1907
Winterset, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 11 June 1979
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(respiratory arrest and gastric cancer, age 72)

Leading American actor whose rise to fame as one of the most admired actors of all time has been well documented. Personally I think he is hugely overrated and has a tendency to bore the living crap out of the audience with repetitive performances and movies.
Real name: Marion Robert Morrison
Height: 6'4"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Babe Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1949
The Fighting Kentuckian
John Breen

This page was last updated on: 18 April 2019