John Tyrrell

born: 07 December 1900
The Bronx, New York,
United States of America
died: 20 September 1949
The Bronx, New York,
United States of America
(age 48)

American actor.
Real name: John Edward Tyrrell
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
The Big Squirt
Driver

1938
Pie a la Maid
Romeo Kelly

1939
The Sap Takes A Wrap
Matt Martini

1939
Rattling Romeo
Mr. Burt

1938
Skinny The Moocher
First detective

This page was last updated on: 01 October 2020