Joe Ploski

born: 16 April 1904
Bayonne, New Jersey,
United States of America
died: 17 May 1993
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 89)

American actor.
Real name: Joseph Henry Ploski
Height: 5'6"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Yanks Ahoy
Soldier in hammock

Acknowledgements & sources:
U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947...1942 Feb. (Ancestry.com)
U.S. World War II Army Enlistment Records, 1938-1946...1942 Nov. (Ancestry.com) Jim Jarvis (information)

This page was last updated on: 20 June 2020