Joe Geil

born: 23 October 1927
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 01 January 1992
Long Beach, California,
United States of America
(age 64)

American child actor and dancer.
Real name: Joseph George Geil
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

5


1936
Bored Of Education
Student

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Referee
*According to Robert Demoss -
I myself am not 100% sure on this.

1937
Mail And Female
Our Gang member

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Corky

1938
Came The Brawn
Corky
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
Member of Butch's gang

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Member of Butch's gang

1938
Football Romeo
Referee

1939
Clown Princes
World's tallest man

1939
Cousin Wilbur
First kid examined

1939
Time Out For Lessons
Dancer

1940
The New Pupil
Student

This page was last updated on: 04 May 2018