Joan Woodbury

born: 17 December 1915
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 22 February 1989
Desert Hot Springs, California,
United States of America
(respiratory complications, age 73)

Tall American actress of Danish and Indian heritage.
Real name: Joanne Elma Woodbury
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1937
Nobody's Baby
Replacement dancer

This page was last updated on: 08 March 2018