Joan Gray

born: 10 July 1928
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 28 April 1972
Queens County, New York,
United States of America
(age 43)

American child actress.
Real name: Joan Evelyn Gray
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Chorus line girl

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.ancestry.com/search/categories/42/?name=Joan_Gray&event=_New+York&birth=1930&birth_x=10-0-0&count=50&event_x=_1-0&name_x=1_1

This page was last updated on: 25 September 2018