James T. Mack

born: 16 May 1871
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 12 August 1948
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 77)

American character actor and veteran musical comedy performer.
Real name: James McElhern
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Bonnie Scotland
Thomas, the butler

This page was last updated on: 16 May 2019