James Darcie "Foxy" Lloyd

born: 21 June 1864
Toulon, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 17 December 1947
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 83)

American citizen, the father of actors Harold Lloyd and Gaylord Lloyd. He appeared in at least two films with Harold.
At least one source lists his birth place as Pennsylvania.
Real name: James Darsie Lloyd
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1917
Over The Fence
Umpire

1918
The Non-Stop Kid
[?]

Acknowledgements:
http://fyeah-haroldlloyd.tumblr.com/post/53983148192/harold-lloyd-with-his-father-j-darcie-foxy (image)

This page was last updated on: 25 August 2017