Jackie Banning

born: 11 July 1930
Illinois,
United States of America
died: 10 July 2011
Mesa, Arizona,
United States of America
(age 80)

American child actress. Also known as Jackie Hofer.
Real name: Betty Jacqueline Banning
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Little Sinner
Marianne
*unconfirmed

1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Girl

1936
The Lucky Corner
Girl
*unconfirmed

This page was last updated on: 15 May 2019