Jack Cheatham

born: 28 December 1894
Yazoo City, Jackson, Mississippi,
United States of America
died: 30 March 1971
La Mirada, California,
United States of America
(heart failure, age 76)

American actor.
Real name: John Preston Cheatham
Height: 6'0½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1934
Something Simple
Police officer

Acknowledgements:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K6J9-8M3 (WWI)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:939V-72N7-9?i=901&cc=1861144 (WWII Draft pt.1)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:939V-72FF-T?i=902&cc=1861144 (WWII Draft pt.2 height)
Jim Jarvis (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 02 August 2018