Irving Mitchell
born: 18 March 1891
Portland, Oregon,
United States of America
died: 03 August 1969
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 78)

American actor.
Real name: James Irving Mitchell
Height: 5'8"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1941
Niagara Falls
Mr. Clark, witness

1941
All-American Co-Ed
Doctor

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V4DH-KF8 (WWll Draft Regiatration April 1942)
http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&db=NARASeamanApps&h=113119&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=nwo24&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&rhSource=60525
(Seaman's Protection Application Sept. 1921)
Jim Jarvis (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 12 June 2017