Ian Keith

born: 27 February 1899
Boston, Massachusetts,
United States of America
died: 26 March 1960
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(age 61)

American actor. His second wife was actress Ethel Clayton.
Real name: Keith Macaulay Ross
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Fall In
Army doctor

This page was last updated on: 11 April 2020