Hobart Bosworth

born: 11 August 1867
Marietta, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 30 December 1943
Glendale, California,
United States of America
(pneumonia, age 76)

American actor.
Real name: Hobart Van Zandt Bosworth
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
General Spanky
Colonel Blanchard

This page was last updated on: 28 October 2019