Henry 'Spike' Lee

born: 24 September 1928
El Paso, Texas,
United States of America
died: 13 November 2008
Lancaster, California,
United States of America
(age 80)

American child actor.
Real name: Henry Wesley Lee
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

5


1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Spectator

1937
Mail And Female
Spike

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Spike, farm boy

1938
Came The Brawn
Ticket taker

1938
The Awful Tooth
Spike
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
Member of Butch's gang

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Audience member

This page was last updated on: 29 April 2018