Harry Harvey Jr.

born: 09 October 1929
Jacksonville, Florida,
United States of America
died: 08 December 1978
Panorama City, California,
United States of America
(age 49)

American actor and filmmaker, the son of Harry Harvey.
Real name: Harry William Harvey Jr.
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1934
Shrimps For A Day
Boy

1935
Anniversary Trouble
Blonde boy

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.ancestry.com/search/?name=Harry_Harvey&birth=1929&death=1978&birth_x=0-0-0&death_x=0-0-0&name_x=1_1

This page was last updated on: 11 August 2019