H.M. Walker

born: 27 June 1878
Middlebury, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 23 June 1937
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 58)

American gag and titles screenwriter who spent the bulk of his career working for Hal Roach. His nickname was "Beanie".
Real name: Harley M. Walker
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1930
All Teed Up
Club President

Acknowledgements:
George R. Dey (help)

This page was last updated on: 12 February 2018