Grace Bradley

born: 21 September 1913
Brooklyn, New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 21 September 2010
Dana Point, California,
United States of America
(age 97)

Petite blonde American actress who married 'Hopalong Cassidy' star William Boyd. She died on her 97th birthday. Is interred at Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Glendale, California in the Great Mausoleum, Sanctuary of Sacred Promise.
Real name: Grace Elsa Bradley
Height: 5'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Taxi, Mister
Sadie McGuerin (aka O'Brien)

This page was last updated on: 20 April 2018