Gilbert Pratt
born: 16 February 1892
Providence, Rhode Island,
United States of America
died: 10 December 1954
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 62)
 
American director and occasional actor.
 
Real name: Gilbert Walker Pratt
Height: ?
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

12


1917
Lonesome Luke On Tin Can Alley
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke's Honeymoon
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke, Plumber
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Stop! Luke! Listen!
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke, Messenger
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke's Wild Women
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke Loses Patients
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke In Birds Of A Feather
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke In From London To Laramie
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke In Love, Laughs And Lather
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke In Clubs Are Trump
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke In We Never Sleep
[unidentified character]
 

Acknowledgements:
https://archive.org/stream/cam02losa#page/116/mode/1up/search/pratt (1919 Camera! Year Book, 1 Jun 1919)
Jesse Brisson (help locating photo)

This page was last updated on: 25 January 2017