George Warde

born: 27 November 1916
New York,
United States of America
died: 03 September 2004
Vancouver, Washington,
United States of America
(age 87)

American child actor. His surname is sometimes spelled "Ward".
Real name: George Thomas Wendelken
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1922
Grandma's Boy
Schoolboy bully

1922
Fire Fighters
Freckles

1922
Our Gang
Our Gang member

1923
The Champeen!
Mickey's first trainer

1923
A Pleasant Journey
Apple thrower

1923
Dogs Of War!
Opposing army member

1923
Lodge Night
Boy with long bangs

1925
The Love Bug
Sonny Boy

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/George_Warde (Our Gang Wiki)

This page was last updated on: 03 May 2018