Gene Marsh

born: 03 August 1893
San Diego, California,
United States of America
died: 23 February 1957

Singapore
(age 63)

Young silent-screen American actress.
Real name: Gladys Devereaux Keller
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

19


1915
Spit-Ball Sadie
[?]

1915
Terribly Stuck Up
[?]

1915
Some Baby
[?]

1915
Fresh From The Farm
[?]

1915
Giving Them Fits
[?]

1915
Bughouse Bellhops
[?]

1915
Tinkering With Trouble
[?]

1915
Great While It Lasted
[?]

1915
Ragtime Snap Shots
[?]

1915
A Foozle At The Tee Party
[?]

1915
Ruses, Rhymes And Roughnecks
[?]

1915
Peculiar Patients' Pranks
[?]

1915
Lonesome Luke, Social Gangster
[?]

1916
Lonesome Luke Leans To The Literary
[?]

1916
Luke Lugs Luggage
[?]

1916
Lonesome Luke Lolls In Luxury
[?]

1916
Luke, The Candy Cut-Up
[?]

1916
Luke Foils The Villain
[?]

1916
Lonesome Luke, Circus King
[?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
The Harold Lloyd Encyclopedia by Annette D'Agostino Lloyd (book)
http://www.philposner.com/gene_marsh.htm (image)

This page was last updated on: 28 August 2019