Gene Holland

born: 09 September 1931
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 20 May 1963
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 31)

Young American actor from the 1940s. He died young, but I do not have the information on how.
Real name: Ezekiel Eugene Holland
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1947
Curley
Hank Peters

This page was last updated on: 01 March 2019