Gareth Joplin

born: 25 August 1922
Idaho,
United States of America
died: 11 October 1970
Ontario, California,
United States of America
(age 48)

American child actor. Little is known about him or his film career.
Real name: Carl Gareth Joplin
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Tap dancer

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Garrett_J

This page was last updated on: 08 May 2018