Frederick Peters

born: 30 June 1884
Waltham, Massachusetts,
United States of America
died: 23 April 1963
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 78)

Giant American actor.
Real name: Frederick P. Tuite
Height: 6'6"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1920
Trotting Through Turkey
Abdo Hootch, wrestler

Acknowledgements & sources:
Steve Massa (identification in Trotting Through Turkey)

This page was last updated on: 09 May 2020