Fred Walburn

born: 05 March 1929
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 22 September 2002
Fort Mohave, Arizona,
United States of America
(age 73)

American child actress.
Real name: Frederick Stanford Walburn
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

3


1935
Beginner's Luck
Harmonica player

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
#2 on opposing team

1937
Mail And Female
Boy
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1940
Good Bad Boys
Slicker

1941
Fightin' Fools
Dancer

1941
1-2-3-Go!
Boy retrieving home run

1941
Robot Wrecks
Slicker

1942
Doin' Their Bit
Boy representing France

This page was last updated on: 29 May 2018