Fred 'Snowflake' Toones
born: 05 January 1906
North Carolina,
United States of America
died: 13 February 1962
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(massive encephalomalicia, cerebral hemisphere, thrombosis, carotid artery, age 56)

Black American actor. He is interred at Lincoln Memorial Park, Carson, Los Angeles County, California.
Real name: Fred 'Buster' Hayes
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1934
Something Simple
Taxi driver

1934
You Bring The Ducks
Snowflake, Governor's waiter

Acknowledgements:
Jim Jarvis (help)
http://www.b-westerns.com/villan23.htm

This page was last updated on: 29 June 2018