Frank Lester Ward

born: 01 January 1931

United States of America
died: 10 March 1944

United States of America
(age 13)

American child actor. I do not know his birth location (presumably USA) nor his death location. More intriguing is his unknown (to me) cause of death at the young age of 13.
Real name: Frank Lester Ward Jr.
Films listed on this page: all films with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1942
Melodies Old And New
Dancer

1942
Surprised Parties
Boy who interrupts Froggy

1942
Benjamin Franklin, Jr.
First complaining kid

1943
Calling All Kids
Second marine

1943
Election Daze
Club member

1944
Tale Of A Dog
Boy who grabs Dickie

1944
Dancing Romeo
Excited audience member

Acknowledgements:
Ancestry.com

This page was last updated on: 26 August 2018