Frank Lackteen
born: 29 August 1897
Kubber-Ilias,
Lebanon
died: 08 July 1968
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(respiratory failure, age 70)

Lebanese-born actor who seemed comfortable playing villains, and in westerns.
Real name: Frank Samuel Lackteen
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1922
White Eagle
Crouching More

1922
The Timber Queen
Vance

1923
Her Dangerous Path
Malay George

This page was last updated on: 27 April 2017