Frank Hagney

born: 20 March 1884
Sydney, New South Wales,
Australia
died: 25 June 1973
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 89)

Tall, Australian-born actor and stuntman. He was a former professional boxer.
Real name: Francis Sydney Hagney
Height: 6'2½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
Kelly The Second
Louie

This page was last updated on: 21 August 2017