Frank Darien

born: 18 March 1876
New Orleans, Louisiana,
United States of America
died: 20 October 1955
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 79)

Elderly American character actor who had a decent spell in movies which began as far back as 1912.
Real name: Frank Guderian
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1932
Now We'll Tell One
Professor Darien

1935
Nurse To You!
Mr. Case

This page was last updated on: 19 May 2019