Flayette Roberts

born: 08 February 1930
Detroit, Michigan,
United States of America
died: 16 July 2013
Fort Mohave, Arizona,
United States of America
(age 83)

American child actress.
Real name: Flayette Mae Roberts
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
General Spanky
Flayette

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/157583481/flayette-mae-mcleod_hamilton (Ancestry.com)

This page was last updated on: 27 September 2019