Fern Emmett

born: 22 March 1896
Oakland, California,
United States of America
died: 03 September 1946
West Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(ovarian cancer, age 50)

American actress. She was married to Henry Roquemore from 1923 to his death in 1943. She is buried at Forest Lawn Glendale, Masonic Section, Section M, #402.
Real name: Fern Pritchard
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

3


1931
Skip The Maloo
Party guest

1935
Southern Exposure
Miss Lavinia Watkins

1941
Miss Polly
Mrs. Frisbee
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1944
Radio Bugs
Dental patient

1944
Tale Of A Dog
Prissy gossiper #3

Acknowledgements:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QGL4-1M7F (birth record — correction)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-89K2-RCK2 (birth certificate)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8N3-81S (1923 marriage)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QPSP-XPCH (death certificate)
Jesse Brisson (research and help)

This page was last updated on: 27 August 2018