Ernie Adams

born: 18 June 1885
San Francisco, California,
United States of America
died: 26 November 1947
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(pulmonary disease, age 62)

American actor, often in westerns.
Real name: Ernest Stephens Dumarais
Height: 5'6½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1934
Three Chumps Ahead
Pool hall attendant

This page was last updated on: 14 July 2019