Elyse Knox

born: 14 December 1917
Hartford, Connecticut,
United States of America
died: 15 February 2012
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 94)

Attractive American actress.
Real name: Elsie Lillian Kornbrath
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1941
Tanks A Million
Jeannie

1941
All-American Co-Ed
Co-ed

1941
Miss Polly
Barbara Snodgrass

1941
Hay Foot
Betty Barkley

This page was last updated on: 07 June 2017